Margie Lange

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1003075391

Margie Lange RN, FNP, BC

Family Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 1431 Highway Y in Belle, MO 65013. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Depression, Diabetes, Gynecological Exam, Insomnia, Women's Health. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003075391. Appointment can be made via the phone number (573) 859-3202.

Conditions treated

Margie Lange, being an family nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Margie Lange.

  • Acne
  • Allergies
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Common Cold
  • Depression
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Gynecological Exam
  • Headache
  • High Cholesterol
  • Hypertension
  • Influenza
  • Insomnia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Prescription Refill
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Weight Loss
  • Women's Health

Looking for more Family Nurse Practitioners?

Here are family nurse practitioners in Missouri you may want to explore.

Stacey L. Fawbush
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 East Primrose Street Springfield, 65807, MO
N Diane Spalding
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1001 West Worley Street Columbia, 65203, MO
Michelle L. Matteson-Kome
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 101 South Fairview Road Columbia, 65203, MO
Gerri Lynn Stuppy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 East Primrose Street Springfield, 65807, MO
Laura Burton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1001 East Primrose Street Springfield, 65807, MO
Steven R. Barnes
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 101 South Main Street Rogersville, 65742, MO
Anne Smith
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 100 Medical Drive Hannibal, 63401, MO
Beverly Ann Christy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 100 Medical Drive Hannibal, 63401, MO
Valerie B. Weaver
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 101 Giesler Drive Osceola, 64776, MO
Vincent Nguyen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 310 1004 Carondelet Drive Kansas City, 64114, MO

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Margie Lange treat?

Margie Lange provides treatment for Anxiety, Depression, Diabetes, Gynecological Exam, Insomnia, Women's Health. For the full list see this list.

Does Margie Lange accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Margie Lange accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Margie Lange?

Margie Lange's office is located at 1431 Highway Y in Belle, MO 65013.